Faculty and Staff E-mail Addresses

If you need to leave a voice message for someone, please call the school's main office and ask to be transferred to the individual's voice mailbox. Please note, if you have an emergency or an immediate need, please talk with someone in the main office. Employees will often not be able to return messages right away so calling the main office is best for urgent matters. Thank you.

Castleton Elementary School
732-7755
Employee Name, Title
Mailbox #
Teacher Website
Jason Chevrier, Principal
3141
 
Ruth Gregware, Secretary
3141
 
Regina Maier, Secretary
3141
 
School Nurse's Office
Heather Brewer, School Nurse
3154
Nurse's Office website
Library
Stacey Rattner, Library Media Specialist
3228
CES Library website
Kindergarten
Jennifer Carlson
3109
teacher website
Laura Cook
3114
teacher website
Mary Donnelly
3112
 
First Grade
Laura Crotty
3105
 
Jennifer Milo-Kosinski
3128
teacher website
Annette Segarra
3107
 
Second Grade
Christine Charsky
3126
 
Mary Ann Ciampoli
3125
teacher website
Karen Williams
3123
 
Third Grade
Sheila Golden
3208
 
Stuart Morse
3210
 
Amy Puccio
3211
 
Fourth Grade
Scott Charlebois
3218
teacher website
Carole Lovelett
3219
 
Christine Malone
3221
 
Fifth Grade
Karen Harris
3207
 
Brenda Kelliher
3205
 
Sid Reischer
3202
teacher website
Other Teaching Areas
Tracy Arno, Physical Education
3119
teacher website
Carl Ashby, Physical Education
3919
teacher website
Suzanne Pazienza, Art
3153
 
Tina Gibney, Music
3152
 
Support Services
Jamie Colloton, Physical Therapy
3240
 
Rebekah DeMassio, Special Education
3231
teacher website
Kelly Halpin, Occupational Therapy
3240
 
Andrea Hanna, Special Education
3232
 
Stacy Herron, Speech Language Pathologist
3230
 
Lauren MacDonald, Occupational Therapy
3940
 
Chris Murphy, Reading Specialist
3941
 
Wendy Nolan, Special Education
3933
 
Cathy Reed, Reading Specialist
3991
 
Erika Zampella, Special Education

3932

 
Tammy Seres, Special Education
3931
 
Lauren Simon-Friedfel, Psychologist
3233
 
Zenia Skalij, Reading Specialist
3241
 
Jennifer Sober, Social Worker
3145
 
Teaching Assistants
Michele Atwater
Sue Brewer
Lisa Clevenger
Nancy Dorr
Diane Duffy
Deb Legge
Elaine Nardacci
Kathy Shapiro
Kerry Warner
Connie Zobre

 

 

Maple Hill Middle School
732-7736
Employee Name, Title
Mailbox #
Teacher Website
James Derby, Principal
2101
 
Janis Clarke, Secretary
2101
 
Courtney Black
2101
 
School Nurse's Office
Deborah Sweet, School Nurse
2413
Nurse's Office website
Guidance Office
Cheryl Petilli, Guidance Counselor
2163
 
Fran Owen, School Social Worker
2162
 
Library
Kim Nemeth, Library Media Specialist and Exploratory
2150
MHMS Library website
Grade 6
Patrick Austin, Social Studies

5218

Social Studies website
Kristin Bergman-Caulkins, Science
2309
 
Ed Finney, Social Studies
2310
teacher website
Allison Green, English and Reading
2308
Gr. 6 English website
teacher blog
Kathy Malloy, Math, Reading and Science
2303
 
Grade 7
Kristin Bergman-Caulkins, Science
2309
 
Ed Finney, Social Studies
2310
teacher website
Christine Fowler, English
2316
 
Karen Sweet, Math
2314
 
Amy Hirschoff, Math
2312
teacher website
Grade 8
Maureen Carreau, Physical and Earth Science
2313
teacher website
James Farrell, Social Studies and English
2318
teacher website
podcasts webpage
Christine Fowler, English
2316
 
Mark Hoyt, Mandarin Chinese
5559
 
Patricia Racz, Spanish, Career Education, Exploratory
2307
 
Bill Segarra, Spanish
2907
 
Allison Streeter, English
2308
teacher website
Karen Sweet, Math
2314
 
Other Teaching Areas
Dave Austin, Physical Education & Health
2115
Health Education website
Christina Gibney, Music
2302
 
Scott Hanrahan, Music    
Janel Gregoire, Art
2104
teacher website
Sue Pazienza, Art    
Kristopher Navratil, Technology    
Adam Streeter, Music
2404
 
Support Services
Rebecca Blais, School Psychologist
2931
 
Jaime Colloton, Physical Therapist
2109
 
Jennifer Delaney, School Psychologist
2131
 
Sandra Silva, Special Education
2118
 
Val Flood, Reading Specialist
2111
 
Kelly Halpin, Occupational Therapist Assistant
2909
 
Jacqueline Hill, Special Education
2120
teacher website
Kerry Kakule, Speech Therapist
2132
teacher website
Lauren MacDonald, Occupational Therapist
2999
 
Mary Mosher, Special Education
2315
teacher website
Support Staff
Joanne Clynes, Teaching Assistant
Lynn Donnelly, Teaching Assistant
Kandee Goodall, Monitor
Diane Krug, Teaching Assistant
Brenda Nixon, Teaching Assistant
Denise Prinzo, Monitor
Deborah Walling, Senior Monitor

 

 

Maple Hill High School
732-7701

Employee Name, Title
Mailbox #
Teacher Website
Ron Agostinoni, Principal
1306
 
Lisa Nichols, Secretary
1306
 
Nikki Cioffi, Secretary
1306
 
School Nurse's Office
Betsy Croft, School Nurse
1304
Nurse's Office website
Guidance Office
Mary Southard, Secretary
1303
Guidance Office website
Teresa Hebert, Counselor
1303
 
Lisa O'Leary, Counselor
1303
 
Library
Laura Naumovitz, Library Media Specialist
5211
MHHS Library website
English
Heather Flood
1205
teacher website
Caitlin Colwell

5138

English 9 teacher website
English 10 teacher website
English 11 teacher website

Sandra Strock
5207

AP Language website
AP Literature
English 10 teacher website
Media and Culture website

Mary VanVliet

5136

English 9 teacher website
Math
Janice Balogh
5226
 
Melissa Golden
5224
 
Amy Hirschoff
2312
teacher website
Tim Ryan
5215
 
Science
Leonard Bacon
5115
 
Jeremy Mann
5123
teacher website
Kaitlin McGann
5557
 
Jeffrey Smith
5125
 
Nathan Porter
5556
teacher website
Social Studies
Patrick Austin

5218

Global 9 teacher website
U.S. History 11 teacher website
Gr. 12 Economics/P.I.G.
History Through Film Blog

Americo Frese
5257
 
Kevin Hunter
5216
teacher website
Susan Wollner
5256
 
Art
Janel Gregoire
5213
 
Suzanne Pazienza
5223
 
Music
Christina Gibney
5563
 
Scott Hanrahan
5562
 
Foreign Language
Susan Gomes, French
5126
teacher website
Mark Hoyt, Mandarin Chinese
5559
 
Sheryl Lepkowski, Spanish
5258
 
Bill Segarra, Spanish
5209
teacher website
Other Teaching Areas
Mark Bubniak, Business
1100
 
Kolby Flach, Physical Education & Health
5314
 
Kristopher Navratil, Principles of Engineering
2300
 
Jillian Post, Physical Education & Health
5135
 
Kelsey Roman, Technology
5333
teacher website
Support Services
Lucas Ashby, Special Education
5203
 
Jennifer Delaney, School Psychologist
5255
 
Laura Eaton, Special Education
5560
 
Florence Heeder, Special Education
5214
 
Kerry Kakule, Speech Therapist
2132
teacher website
Sarah Loszynski, Special Education
5134
 
Pam Warnken, Senior Monitor
1564
 
Pat Wood, Social Worker
1155
 
Teaching Assistants
Gretchen Ashby
Marge McCabe
Jan Peter

 

 

Superintendent's Office
Employee Name, Title
Mailbox #
Phone #
Robert Horan, Superintendent of Schools
1310
732-2297
Michele Reickert, Administrative Assistant
1310
732-2297
Business Office
Monica Kim, Director of Business and Support Services
1367
732-2124
Lisa Bryda, Accounts Payable
1319
732-2124
Jill Filkins, Payroll/Benefits
1320
732-2124
Lisa Smith-Auer, Secretary/Director of Continuing Education Coordinator
1318
732-2297
Buildings and Grounds
Matt LaClair, Superintendent of Buildings Grounds
2220
732-4982
Curriculum, Instruction and Pupil Personnel Services
Michael Bennett, Assistant Superintendent of Curriculum, Instruction and Pupil Personnel Services
3200
732-2523
Angela Beber, Secretary
3201
732-2523
Jill Hanrahan, Secretary
3200
732-2523
Transportation
Mary Mabb, Transportation Supervisor
2450
732-2070
Athletics
Mark Bubniak, Athletics Director
1140
732-7701
Information Technology
Jim Yox, Computer Network Manager
1321
732-7701
Matthew Purificato, Computer Network Administrator
1119
732-7701
Continuing Education
Lisa Smith-Auer, Director of Continuing Education
1318
732-2297
Communications
Jason McCord, Communications Specialist
248-1345

 

 

 

QUICK LINKS