Schodack Central School District

1477 South Schodack Road, Castleton-on-Hudson, New York 12033
T: (518) 732-2297 • F: (518) 732-7710
Lee Bordick, Interim Superintendent

Staff Directory

Castleton Elementary School
732-7755 (Fax: 732-0495)
Employee Name, Title
Ext
Website Twitter
James Derby, Principal
3141
@CastletonES
Ruth Gregware, Secretary
3141
   
Regina Maier, Secretary
3140
   
School Nurse's Office
Heather Brewer, School Nurse
3154
Nurse's Office website
Library
Stacey Rattner, Library Media Specialist
3228
Library website @C_ESLibrary
Kindergarten
Jennifer Carlson
3109
   
Laura Cook
3114
   
Christine Malone
3111
   
First Grade
Mary Ann Ciampoli
3105
Teacher website @MaryAnnCiampoli
Sheila Golden
3112
   
Jennifer Milo-Kosinski
3128
Teacher website @mrpercival_p
Alissa Pryde
3107
  @MrsPryde_CES
Second Grade
Kim Donato
3126
  @DonatoSCSD
Amy Puccio
3123
   
Annette Segarra
3125
   
Third Grade
Christine Charsky
3208
   
Crystal Martin
3210
   
Christina Yager
3211
Teacher website @cyager5
Fourth Grade
Scott Charlebois
3218
Teacher website  
Rebekah DeMassio
3221
Teacher website  
Amy Hirschoff
3219
Teacher website @ahirschoff
Fifth Grade
Stuart Morse
3207
   
Brenda Kelliher
3205
   
Sid Reischer
3202
Teacher website @SidReischer
Other Teaching Areas
Tracy D'Amico, Physical Education
3119
Teacher website  
Carl Ashby, Physical Education
3919
Teacher website  
Suzanne Pazienza, Art
3153
Art Facebook Page  
Tina Gibney, Music
3152
   
Support Services
Janis Balogh, Math Coach
3204
   
Lori Clesceri, Special Education
3938
   
Jamie Colloton, Physical Therapy
3240
   
Zenia Dingman, Reading Specialist
3241
   
Kelly Halpin, Occupational Therapy      
Andrea Hanna, Special Education
3936
   
Stacy Herron, Speech Language Pathologist
3230
   
Lauren MacDonald, Occupational Therapy
3940
   
Marlene Macri, Special Education
3934
   
Kerry Mullahy, Math Specialist
3204
   
Chris Murphy, Reading Specialist
3941
   
Wendy Nolan, Special Education
3933
   
Cathy Reed, Reading Specialist
3991
   
Erika Zampella, Special Education
3932
   
Tammy Seres, Special Education
3931
   
Lauren Simon-Friedfel, Psychologist
3233
   
Jennifer Sober, Social Worker
3145
   
Carissa Zuniga, English as New Language
3145
   
Teaching Assistants
Sharon Bourdeau
Elizabeth Berry
Sue Brewer
Lisa Clevenger
Nancy Dorr
Valerie Flood
Judy Fredericks
Jennifer Gilligan
Rachel Kerner
Amy McGarvey-Roe
Hannah Martin
Dawn Renslow
Amanda Richards
Kathi Riccardi
Nicole Thomas
Denah Wildermuth
Connie Zobre
Monitors
Jeff Gibney
Kara Householder
Melanie O'Malley

 

 

Maple Hill Middle School
732-7736 (Fax: 732-0493)
Employee Name, Title
Ext
Website Twitter
Jacqueline Hill, Principal
2101
  @MapleHill_MS
Janis Clarke, Secretary
2101
   
Jennifer Tedford, Secretary
2102
   
School Nurse's Office
Deborah Sweet, School Nurse
2413
Nurse's Office website  
Guidance Office
Cheryl Petilli, Guidance Counselor
2163
   
Pat Wood, School Social Worker
2306
   
Library
Maureen Squier, Library Media Specialist
2150
Library website  
Grade 6
Patrick Austin, Social Studies
Teacher website  
Kristin Bergman-Caulkins, Science
2309
   
Ed Finney, Social Studies
2310
Teacher website @MHMSFinney
Kathy Malloy, Math, Reading, Science, Career Ed
2303
   
Kerry Mullahy, Reading      
Mary VanVliet, Reading
   
Allison Streeter, English
2308
Teacher website  
Kayla Young, Math
2312
Teacher website  
Grade 7
Kristin Bergman-Caulkins, Science
2309
   
Ed Finney, Social Studies
2310
Teacher website @MHMSFinney
Christine Fowler, English
2316
   
Karen Sweet, Math
2314
  @mathysweet
Mary VanVliet, Exploratory
   
Kayla Young, Math
2312
Teacher website  
Grade 8
Maureen Carreau, Physical and Earth Science
2313
Teacher website  
James Farrell, Social Studies and English
2318
Teacher website  
Christine Fowler, English
2316
   
Mark Hoyt, Mandarin Chinese
   
Kathy Malloy, Home and Careers
2303
   
Patricia Racz, Spanish
2307
   
Allison Streeter, English
2308
Teacher website  
Karen Sweet, Math
2314
  @mathysweet
Other Teaching Areas
Dave Austin, Physical Education
2402
Teacher website  
Christina Gibney, Music
2305
   
Laura Giorgio, Art
2104
Teacher website  
Scott Hanrahan, Instrumental Music
   
Kristopher Navratil, Technology
2300
   
Jillian Austin, Physical Education and Health
2406
Teacher website  
Suzanne Pazienza, Art
2104
Art Facebook Page  
Adam Streeter, Music
2302
   
Support Services
Jaime Colloton, Physical Therapist
   
Jennifer Delaney-Nalewjka, School Psychologist
   
Kelly Halpin, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant      
Kaitlyn Johnson, Special Education
2211
   
Kerry Kakule, Speech Therapist
Teacher website  
Lauren MacDonald, Occupational Therapist
   
Mary Mosher, Special Education
2315
Teacher website @mdm7761
Sandra Silva, Special Education
2210
   
Support Staff
Max Donnelly, Teaching Assistant
Kandee Goodall, Monitor
Cathy Hogan, Teaching Assistant
Patricia Mead, Teaching Assistant
Brenda Nixon, Teaching Assistant
Denise Prinzo, Monitor
Melissa Seeberger, Teaching Assistant
Kate Tubbs, Teaching Assistant
Deborah Walling, Senior Monitor

 

 

Maple Hill High School
732-7701 (Fax: 732-0494)

Employee Name, Title
Ext
Website Twitter
Ron Agostinoni, Principal
1306
  @MapleHill_HS
@Agostinoni_Ron
Lisa Nichols, Secretary
1306
   
Nikki Cioffi, Clerk (Main Office, Copy Center)
1305
   
School Nurse's Office
Betsy Croft, School Nurse
1304
Nurse's Office website  
Guidance Office
Mary Southard, Secretary
1303
Guidance Office website  
Teresa Hebert, Counselor
1303
   
Lisa O'Leary, Counselor
1303
   
Library
Maureen Squier, Library Media Specialist
5211
MHHS Library website  
English
Heather Flood
1205
Teacher website @missfloody
Caitlin Colwell

5258

English 9/10
English 10
English 11

 
Renee Egan
5207

 

@MissEgan16
Mary VanVliet

5136

English 9  
Math
Bridget Archer      
Janice Balogh
5226
  @jbalogh3
Melissa Golden
5224
   
Tim Ryan
5215
   
Science
Leonard Bacon
5115
   
Jennifer Gold
5123
   
Kaitlin McGann
5557
   
Jeffrey Smith
5125
   
Nathan Porter
5556
Teacher website @MrPorterPhysics
Social Studies
Patrick Austin

5218

Global 9
U.S. History 11

 
Americo Frese
5257
   
Kevin Hunter
5216
Teacher website  
Susan Wollner
5256
   
Art
Laura Giorgio
5213
   
Suzanne Pazienza
5223
Art Facebook Page  
Music
Christina Gibney
5563
   
Scott Hanrahan
5562
   
Foreign Language
Rosanna Futia, Spanish
5138
   
Mark Hoyt, Mandarin Chinese
5559
   
Patricia Racz, Spanish
2307
   
Bill Segarra, Spanish
5209
  @senorsegarra
Other Teaching Areas
Kolby Flach, Physical Education & Health
5314
   
Meghan O'Shea, Physical Education & Health
2406
   
Kelsey Roman, Technology
5333
Teacher website @MsRomanTechNerd
Christopher VanDerbeck, Business
5124
   
Support Services
Lucas Ashby, Special Education
5203
   
Kaitlyn Castle, Special Education
5214
   
Jamie Colloton, Physical Therapy
3240
   
Jennifer Delaney-Nalewjka, School Psychologist
5255
   
Laura Larsen, Special Education
5560
   
Kerry Kakule, Speech Therapist
2132
Teacher website  
Sarah Loszynski, Special Education
5134
   
Lauren MacDonald, Occupational Therapist
2161
   
Pam Weidman, Senior Monitor
1330
   
Pat Wood, Social Worker
1155
   
Teaching Assistants
Katherine Ashby
Lynn Donnelly
Diane Duffy
Marge McCabe
Leanna O'Grady

 

 

District Office
(Located in Middle School)

Employee Name, Title
Ext.
Phone #
Twitter
Lee Bordick, Interim Superintendent of Schools
1310
732-2297
 
Michele Reickert, Administrative Assistant
1310
732-2297
 
Monica Kim, Director of Business and Support Services
1367
732-2124
 
Lisa Bryda, Accounts Payable
1319
732-2124
 
Jill Filkins, Payroll/Benefits
1320
732-2124
 

Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment
(Located in High School)

Jason Chevrier, Director of Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment
1310
732-7701
 
Jill Hanrahan, Secretary
1310
732-7701
 
Buildings and Grounds
(Located in Middle School)
Matt LaClair, Director of Facilities
2220
732-4982
@MattLaClairSCSD
Lisa Smith-Auer, Secretary
2220
732-4982
 

Curriculum, Instruction and Special Education Services
(Located in Elementary School)

Michael Bennett, Assistant Superintendent for Human Resources, Safe Schools and Pupil Personnel Services
3236
732-2523
@MikeBennett1759
Angela Beber, Secretary
3201
732-2523
 
Transportation
(Located in Bus Garage)
Rhonda Greenway, Acting Transportation Supervisor
2450
732-2070
 
Athletics
(Located in High School)
Dave Austin, Athletic Director
1140
732-7701
@MH_Athletics
Information Technology
(Located in High School)
Jim Yox, Computer Network Manager
1321
732-7701
@SchodackCSD_IT
Matthew Purificato, Computer Network Administrator
1119
732-7701
@SchodackCSD_IT
Continuing Education
(Located in Middle School)
Lisa Smith-Auer, Continuing Education Coordinator
2220
732-4982
 
Communications
(Located in Middle School)
Jason McCord, Communications Specialist (M, W, F)

Learn more about how to share school news.
248-1345
@SchodackCSD