Schodack Central School District

1477 South Schodack Road, Castleton-on-Hudson, New York 12033
T: (518) 732-2297 • F: (518) 732-7710
Jason Chevrier, Superintendent

Staff Directory

Castleton Elementary School
(518) 732-7755
Fax: (518) 732-7710

Employee Name, Title
Ext
Website Twitter
James Derby, Principal
3141
@CastletonES
Ruth Gregware, Secretary
3141
   
Regina Maier, Secretary
3140
   
School Nurse's Office
Heather Brewer, School Nurse
3154
Nurse's Office website
Library
Stacey Rattner, Library Media Specialist
3228
Library website @C_ESLibrary
Kindergarten
Jennifer Carlson
3109
   
Laura Cook
3114
   
Christine Malone
3111
   
First Grade
Mary Ann Ciampoli
3105
Teacher website @MaryAnnCiampoli
Sheila Golden
3112
   
Jennifer Milo-Kosinski
3128
Teacher website @earnaeagle
Second Grade
Rebekah DeMassio
3107
Teacher website  
Kim Donato
3126
Teacher website @DonatoSCSD
Amy Puccio
3123
   
Amy McGarvey-Roe
3125
   
Third Grade
Christine Charsky
3208
   
Crystal Martin
3210
   
Christina Yager
3211
Teacher website @cyager5
Fourth Grade
Scott Charlebois
3218
Teacher website @ScottCharlebois
Amy Hirschoff
3219
Teacher website @ahirschoff
Alissa Pryde
3221
Teacher website @MrsPryde_CES
Fifth Grade
Stuart Morse
3207
   
Brenda Kelliher
3205
   
Sid Reischer
3202
Teacher website @SidReischer
Other Teaching Areas
Tracy D'Amico, Physical Education
3118
Teacher website  
Eric Biehler, Physical Education
3119
Teacher website @coachbiehler
Janel Gregoire
3145
Art Facebook Page  
Tina Gibney, Music
3152
   
Support Services
Janis Balogh, Math Coach
3204
   
Lori Clesceri, Special Education
3213
   
Jamie Colloton, Physical Therapy
3240
   
Zenia Dingman, Reading Specialist
3241
   
Kelly Halpin, Occupational Therapy
3240
   
Andrea Hanna, Special Education
3213
   
Stacy Herron, Speech Language Pathologist
3230
   
Lauren MacDonald, Occupational Therapy
3240
   
Marlene Macri, Special Education
3213
   
Kerry Mullahy, Math Specialist
3104
   
Chris Murphy, Reading Specialist
3241
   
Wendy Nolan, Special Education
3213
   
Cathy Reed, Reading Specialist
3241
   
Erika Pincher, Special Education
3213
   
Tammy Seres, Special Education
3213
   
Lauren Simon-Friedfel, Psychologist
3233
   
Jennifer Sober, Social Worker
3445
   
Carissa Zuniga, English as New Language
3346
   
Teaching Assistants
Sharon Bourdeau
Elizabeth Berry
Sue Brewer
Lisa Clevenger
Nancy Dorr
Valerie Flood
Judy Fredericks
Amy McGarvey-Roe
Hannah Martin
Dawn Renslow
Kathi Riccardi
Nicole Thomas
Denah Wildermuth
Connie Zobre
Monitors
Jeff Gibney
Kara Householder
Melanie O'Malley

 

 

Maple Hill Middle School
(518) 732-7736
Fax: (518) 732-0493

Employee Name, Title
Ext
Website Twitter
Jacqueline Hill, Principal
2101
  @MapleHill_MS
Jodi Sullivan, Gr. 7-12 Assistant Principal
1306
  @JSullivanSCSD
Janis Clarke, Secretary
2101
   
Jennifer Tedford, Secretary
2102
   
School Nurse's Office
Deborah Sweet, School Nurse
2413
Nurse's Office website  
Guidance Office
Cheryl Petilli, Guidance Counselor
2163
   
Michelle Stilson, Social Worker
2306
   
Library
Maureen Squier, Library Media Specialist
2150
Library website  
Grade 6
Kristin Bergman-Caulkins, Science
2309
   
Ed Finney, Social Studies
2310
Teacher website @MHMSFinney
Kathy Malloy, Math, Reading, Science
2303
   
Courtney McKnight, Social Studies     @MsMcKnightMHMS
Kerry Mullahy, Reading      
Mary VanVliet, Reading
   
Allison Streeter, English
2308
Teacher website  
Nichole Brasie, Math
2312
   
Grade 7
Kristin Bergman-Caulkins, Science
2309
   
Ed Finney, Social Studies
2310
Teacher website @MHMSFinney
Christine Fowler, English
2316
   
Courtney McKnight, Social Studies     @MsMcKnightMHMS
Karen Sweet, Math
2314
  @mathysweet
Mary VanVliet, Exploratory
   
Nichole Brasie, Math
2312
   
Grade 8
Maureen Carreau, Science
2313
Teacher website  
James Farrell, Social Studies and English
2318
Teacher website  
Christine Fowler, English
2316
   
Mark Hoyt, Mandarin Chinese
   
Patricia Racz, Spanish
2307
   
Allison Streeter, English
2308
Teacher website  
Karen Sweet, Math
2314
  @mathysweet
Other Teaching Areas
Dave Austin, Physical Education
2402
Teacher website  
Christina Gibney, Music
2305
   
Rachael Kerner, Art
2104
Teacher website  
Scott Hanrahan, Instrumental Music
   
Kristopher Navratil, Technology
2300
   
Jillian Austin, Physical Education and Health
2406
Teacher website  
Janel Gregoire, Art
2104
Art Facebook Page  
Adam Streeter, Music
2302
   
Carly Mead, Career & Technical Education
2302
   
Support Services
Jaime Colloton, Physical Therapist
   
Jennifer Delaney-Nalewjka, School Psychologist
   
Kelly Halpin, Certified Occupational Therapy Assistant      
Antonia Dauer, Special Education
2211
   
Kerry Kakule, Speech Therapist
Teacher website  
Lauren MacDonald, Occupational Therapist
   
Mary Mosher, Special Education
2315
Teacher website @mdm7761
Sandra Silva, Special Education
2210
   
Support Staff
Max Donnelly, Teaching Assistant
Kandee Goodall, Monitor
Cathy Hogan, Teaching Assistant
Patricia Mead, Teaching Assistant
Brenda Nixon, Teaching Assistant
Denise Prinzo, Monitor
Melissa Seeberger, Teaching Assistant
Kate Tubbs, Teaching Assistant
Deborah Walling, Senior Monitor

 

 

Maple Hill High School
(518) 732-7701
Fax: (518) 732-0494

Employee Name, Title
Ext
Website Twitter
Michael Bennett, Acting Principal
1382
  @MapleHill_HS
@MikeBennett1759
Jodi Sullivan, Gr. 7-12 Assistant Principal
1387
  @JSullivanSCSD
Lisa Nichols, Secretary
1382
   
Nikki Cioffi, Clerk (Main Office, Copy Center)
1305
   
School Nurse's Office
Betsy Croft, School Nurse
1305
Nurse's Office website  
Guidance Office
Mary Southard, Secretary
1121
Guidance Office website  
Teresa Hebert, Counselor
1122
   
Lisa O'Leary, Counselor
1123
   
Library
Maureen Squier, Library Media Specialist
1229
MHHS Library website  
English
Heather Flood
1215
  @missfloody
Caitlin Colwell
1201

English 9/10
English 10
English 11

 
Renee Egan
1213

 

@MissEgan16
Mary VanVliet
1304
English 9  
Math
Bridget Archer
1205
   
Janice Balogh
1506
  @jbalogh3
Melissa Yeager
1210
   
Tim Ryan
1405
   
Science
Leonard Bacon
1307
   
Jennifer Gold
1109
   
Kaitlin McGann
1101
   
Jeffrey Smith
1107
   
Nathan Porter
1100
Teacher website @MrPorterPhysics
Social Studies
Patrick Austin
1206

Global 9
U.S. History 11

 
Americo Frese
1200
   
Kevin Hunter
1202
Teacher website  
Ed Finney
1300
Teacher website @MHMSFinney
Art
Rachael Kerner
1137
Art Facebook Page  
Janel Gregoire
1136
Art Facebook Page  
Music
Christina Gibney
1138
   
Scott Hanrahan
1139
   
Foreign Language
Rosanna Futia, Spanish
   
Mark Hoyt, Mandarin Chinese
1135
   
Patricia Racz, Spanish
1338
   
Bill Segarra, Spanish
1211
  @senorsegarra
Other Teaching Areas
Kolby Flach, Physical Education & Health
1406
   
Danielle Hiller, Business Teacher
1209
   
Chris McDermith, Technology
1145
   
April Smith, Physical Education & Health
1209
   
Christopher VanDerbeck, Business
5124
   
Support Services
Lucas Ashby, Special Education
1203
   
Kaitlyn Castle, Special Education
1104
   
Jamie Colloton, Physical Therapy
1240
   
Jennifer Delaney-Nalewjka, School Psychologist
1255
   
Laura Larsen, Special Education
1224
   
Kerry Kakule, Speech Therapist
1110
Teacher website  
Sarah Loszynski, Special Education
1106
   
Lauren MacDonald, Occupational Therapist
   
Pam Weidman, Senior Monitor
1330
   
Michelle Stilson, Social Worker
1102
   
Teaching Assistants
Brenda Nixon
Lynn Donnelly
Diane Duffy
Marge McCabe
Leanna O'Grady
Tammy Varian

 

 

District Office
(Located in Middle School)

Employee Name, Title
Ext.
Phone #
Twitter
Jason Chevrier, Superintendent of Schools
1310
(518) 732-2297
@jchevrierSCSD
Michele Reickert, Administrative Assistant
1310
(518) 732-2297
 
TBD, Director of Business and Support Services
1367
(518) 732-2124
 
Lisa Bryda, Accounts Payable
1319
(518) 732-2124
 
Jill Filkins, Payroll/Benefits
1320
(518) 732-2124
 

Curriculum, Instruction & Assessment
(Located in High School)

Jill Hanrahan, Secretary
1310
(518) 732-7736, Opt. 7
 
Buildings and Grounds
(Located in Middle School)
Matt LaClair, Director of Facilities
2220
(518) 732-4982
@MattLaClairSCSD
Lisa Smith-Auer, Secretary
2220
(518) 732-4982
 

Curriculum, Instruction and Special Education Services

Michael Bennett, Assistant Superintendent for School Administration
3236
(518) 732-2523
@MikeBennett1759
Angela Beber, Secretary
3201
(518) 732-2523
 
Transportation
(Located in Bus Garage)
Rhonda Greenway, Transportation Supervisor
2450
(518) 732-2070
 
Athletics
(Located in High School)
Dave Austin, Athletic Director
1140
(518) 732-7701
@MH_Athletics
Information Technology
(Located in High School)
Jim Yox, Computer Network Manager
1321
(518) 732-7701
@SchodackCSD_IT
Matthew Purificato, Computer Network Administrator
1322
(518) 732-7701
@SchodackCSD_IT
Continuing Education
(Located in Middle School)
Lisa Smith-Auer, Continuing Education Coordinator
2220
(518) 732-4982
 
Communications
(Located in Middle School)
Jason McCord, Communications Specialist (M, W, F)

Learn more about how to share school news.
(518) 248-1345
@SchodackCSD